The MCSA All Conference Team is determined by the All Conference Selection Committee from sailor statistics collected during each calendar year. Selection criteria are based on strength of finishes as well as participation and awarded in three different categories: Co-Ed (Max 8), Women (Max 6) and Crew (Max 8). The team is announced at the annual meeting and receives recognition from Harken.
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention | Female Skipper | Female Skipper Hon. Mention | Crew | Crew Hon. Mention |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 |
Charlie Herrick 2026 University of Wisconsin Greg Bittle 2025 University of St. Thomas Joe Serpa 2024 University of Michigan Max Zhalilo 2026 University of Chicago Abe Weston 2025 University of Wisconsin Justin Skene 2024 Purdue University Odey Hariri 2024 Purdue University Gavin Dempsey 2026 University of Wisconsin |
Nicholas Chesemore 2027 Northwestern University Brody Schwartz 2024 University of Michigan Joseph Thuente 2024 University of Notre Dame Billy Vogel 2025 University of Michigan Keegan Aerts 2025 Western Michigan University |
Marissa Tegeder 2025 University of Wisconsin Mary Castellini 2025 University of Wisconsin Luciana Solorzano 2024 University of Michigan Nok In Chan 2024 Purdue University Katherine Simcoe 2026 University of Michigan Jacqueline Ruggieri 2027 University of Wisconsin |
Claire Considine 2023 University of Wisconsin Nithya Balachander 2025 Indiana University Rachel Bartel 2024 University of St. Thomas Delaney Smith 2026 Northwestern University Grace Bray 2027 Northwestern University |
Asha Baddi 2024 University of Michigan Abigail Paul 2025 University of Michigan Maddie Fitzgerald 2026 Northwestern University Cora Star 2026 Northwestern University Hadley Zeller 2026 Purdue University Carmen Lineer 2026 University of Wisconsin Zachary Gold 2024 Purdue University Alden Gort 2026 University of Michigan
|
Kerstin Hyer 2025 University of Wisconsin Carmela D’Antuono 2024 University of Notre Dame Lauren Bemis 2026 University of Wisconsin Emma Komis 2026 University of Wisconsin Claire Zhang 2024 University of Chicago |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention | Female Skipper | Female Skipper Hon. Mention | Crew | Crew Hon. Mention |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 |
Joe Serpa 2024 Brody Schwartz 2024 Nikolas Chambers 2023 Adrian Stone 2024 Odey Hariri 2024 Lukas Diehm 2023 Ryan Tatelbaum 2025 Matthew Beretta |
Billy Vogel 2025 Gavin Dempsey 2026 Luke Koerschner 2023 Reed Weston 2023 Iain McSweeney 2024 |
Christiana Scheibner 2023 Mary Castellini 2025 Marissa Tegeder 2025 Jenna Kozal 2024 Brittany Shabino 2025 Brynna Smith 2022
|
Claire Considine 2023 Dominique DeLano 2025 Nok In Chan 2024 Jenna Probst 2022 Rachel Bartel 2024 |
Lily Allen 2023 Allison Hansen 2023 Christina Dombrowski 2023 Asha Baddi 2024
Abigail Paul 2025 Kate Thickens 2023 Bryson DenUyl 2024 Meriah Kirschstein 2024 |
Ellie Murphy 2024 Aidan King 2025 Garrett Szlachta 2025 James Miller 2023 William Bernhardt 2025 |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention | Female Skipper | Female Skipper Hon. Mention | Crew | Crew Hon. Mention |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 |
Christopher Cyr 2016 |
Charlie Kutschenreuter 2019 |
Alison Kent 2016 |
Isabella Hamilton 2017 |
Jennifer Burke 2016 |
Mason Engnes 2017 |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention | Female Skipper | Female Skipper Hon. Mention | Crew | Crew Hon. Mention |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 |
Ryan Grosch 2014 |
Will Cyr 2014 |
Najwa Jumali 2016 |
Whitney Kent 2015 |
Paige Boegeman 2014 |
Sarah Eide 2014 |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention | Female Skipper | Female Skipper Hon. Mention | Crew | Crew Hon. Mention |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 |
George Kutschenreuter, Wisconsin Matthew Graham, Michigan |
Grant Pollock, Purdue Travis Cottle, Northwestern |
Emily Oltrogge, Minnesota Alison Kent, Minnesota |
Ellen Dubois, Purdue Molly Sitter, Wisconsin |
Kelsea Kierstead, Wisconsin Arielle Henderson, Wisconsin |
Lindsey Puccio, Minnesota Jennifer Burke, Wisconsin |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention | Female Skipper | Female Skipper Hon. Mention | Crew | Crew Hon. Mention |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 |
William Cyr, Michigan Michael Flannigan, Notre Dame |
Travis Cottle, Northwestern Andrew Fox, Wisconsin |
Alison Kent, Minnesota Emily Oltrogge, Minnesota |
Rachel Barch, Michigan Molly Sitter, Wisconsin |
Kristin Corneliussen, Michigan Sarah Ellis, Minnesota |
Sarah Eide, Notre Dame Ellen Dubois, Michigan |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention | Female Skipper | Female Skipper Hon. Mention | Crew | Crew Hon. Mention |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011 |
Dustin Domer, Illinois Andrew Fox, Wisconsin |
Ryan Grosch, Minnesota Aras Karaitis, Western Michigan |
Rachel Barch, Michigan Lauren Knoles, Michigan State |
Emily Oltrogge, Minnesota Bridget Murphy, Wisconsin |
Kristin Corneliussen, Michigan Sarah Ellis, Minnesota |
Emma Gantzer, Minnesota Evelyn Hull, Michigan |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Female Skipper | Female Skipper Hon. Mention | Crew | Crew Hon. Mention |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 |
Matthew Thompson, University of Minnesota Andrew Fox, University of Wisconsin |
Mary Cummings, University of Wisconsin Christine Porter, University of Wisconsin |
Leah McRitchie, Bowling Green State University Charlotte Bauer, Wittenberg University |
Carrie Bargren, University of Wisconsin Molly Forbes, University of Wisconsin |
Michael Vittorio, University of Michigan Brendon Boylan, University of Wisconsin |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Co-Ed Skipper Hon. Mention | Female Skipper | Female Skipper Hon. Mention | Crew |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 |
Blake Griffin, University of Michigan Joe Kutschenreuter, University of Wisconsin |
Nick Hovland, University of Minnesota Anthony Julian, Ohio State University |
Charlotte Bauer, Wittenberg University Leah McRitchie, Bowling Green State University |
Heidi Rittmeyer, University of Illinois Megan Six, University of Wisconsin |
Emma Gantzer, University of Minnesota Lindsey Gates, Western Michigan University |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Female Skipper | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
2008 |
Jimmy Costakis Northwestern University Nick Hovland University of Minnesota |
Christina Baker University of Michigan Lauren Knoles Michigan State University |
Carrie Bargren University of Wisconsin Maria Falcone University of Michigan |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Female Skipper | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
2007 |
David Elsmo 2008 University of Minnesota Scott Pfeffer 2009 University of Michigan |
Anna Bargren 2007 University of Wisconsin Christina Falcone 2007 University of Michigan |
Stephen Griffith 2008 Michigan State University Nick Hovland 2010 University of Minnesota |
Year | Female Skipper | Male Skipper | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
2003 |
Mary Duda Northwestern University Laura Schmidt Michigan State University |
Benjamin L. Burgum University of Minnesota
Adam R. Dunki-Jacobs Ohio State University |
Naomi M. Hertel University of Minnesota Christine Niedziela University of Wisconsin |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Female Skipper | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
2006 |
Andrews, Tyler 2009 Indiana University Dunsworth, Mark 2007 University of Minnesota |
Falcone, Christina 2007 University of Michigan Haverstock, Jessica 2008 University of Minnesota |
Fortune, Caitlin 2008 University of Michigan Hoodecheck, Kathryn 2006 University of Notre Dame |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Female Skipper | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
2005 |
Mark Dunsworth 2007 University of Minnesota Eisenhardt, Scott 2007 University of Wisconsin |
Falcone, Christina 2007 University of Michigan Haverstock, Jessica 2008 University of Minnesota |
Bargren, Anna 2007 University of Wisconsin Cochran, Meredith 2006 University of Michigan |
Year | Co-Ed Skipper | Crew |
---|---|---|
2004 |
Porter, Anne 2005 University of Wisconsin Falcone, Christina 2007 University of Michigan |
Bargren, Anna 2007 University of Wisconsin Cochran, Meredith 2006 University of Michigan |
Year | Female Skipper | Male Skipper | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
2002 |
Nicole K. Finefrock Miami University Kathryn R. Kaltz University of Michigan |
Benjamin L. Burgum University of Minnesota Andrew C. Graff University of Wisconsin |
Naomi M. Hertel University of Minnesota Thomas D. Martin University of Michigan |
Year | Female Skipper | Male Skipper | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
2001 |
Kathryn R. Kaltz University of Michigan Jamie Kraus Marquette University |
Liam Cavanaugh Northwestern University Adam R. Dunki-Jacobs Ohio State University |
Abigail Conover Purdue University Jamie Gwidt University of Wisconsin |
Year | Female Skipper | Male Skipper | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
2000 |
Amy Leenhouts University of Michigan Kelly Reese Miami University |
Michael Barnett University of Wisconsin Bora Gulari University of Michigan |
Kathleen Clark University of Michigan Shauna Davis Ohio State University |
Year | Female Skipper | Male Skipper | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
1999 |
Amy Leenhouts University of Michigan Kelly Reese Miami University |
Justin Bradshaw Northwestern University Bora Gulari University of Michigan |
Kathleen Clark University of Michigan Shauna Davis Ohio State University |